Obituaries

Bobby Hill
B: 1939-05-31
D: 2018-04-19
View Details
Hill, Bobby
Ida Barnett
B: 1943-06-04
D: 2018-04-19
View Details
Barnett, Ida
Edward Lemons
B: 1950-03-05
D: 2018-04-16
View Details
Lemons, Edward
Jack Dunn
B: 1948-06-28
D: 2018-04-15
View Details
Dunn, Jack
Connie Walker
B: 1953-09-12
D: 2018-04-13
View Details
Walker, Connie
Carl Anderson
B: 1931-01-06
D: 2018-04-13
View Details
Anderson, Carl
Jacqueline Layson
B: 1949-12-01
D: 2018-04-10
View Details
Layson, Jacqueline
Loraine Smith-Boyd
B: 1944-06-20
D: 2018-04-10
View Details
Smith-Boyd, Loraine
Carlitha McClain
B: 1967-08-01
D: 2018-04-09
View Details
McClain, Carlitha
Charles White
B: 1991-01-24
D: 2018-04-07
View Details
White, Charles
Ruby Sallie
B: 1940-12-24
D: 2018-04-05
View Details
Sallie, Ruby
Mary Boyd
B: 1929-10-17
D: 2018-04-04
View Details
Boyd, Mary
Damain White
B: 1993-08-14
D: 2018-04-04
View Details
White, Damain
Serenity Hunter
B: 2016-08-20
D: 2018-04-04
View Details
Hunter, Serenity
Dorothy Johnson
B: 1933-10-22
D: 2018-04-03
View Details
Johnson, Dorothy
Serena Sutton
B: 1965-03-01
D: 2018-03-31
View Details
Sutton, Serena
Jamya Andrews
B: 2018-03-29
D: 2018-03-29
View Details
Andrews, Jamya
Ruby Watkins
B: 1944-06-09
D: 2018-03-29
View Details
Watkins, Ruby
Richard Cook
B: 1971-05-14
D: 2018-03-28
View Details
Cook, Richard
Linda Rios
B: 1948-04-22
D: 2018-03-26
View Details
Rios, Linda
Curtis Gaines
B: 1944-02-25
D: 2018-03-25
View Details
Gaines, Curtis

Search

Use the form above to find your loved one. You can search using the name of your loved one, or any family name for current or past services entrusted to our firm.

Click here to view all obituaries
Search Obituaries
2550 Nebraska Avenue
TOLEDO, OH 43607
Phone: (419) 534-2550
Fax: (419) 534-2570

The Memorial Candle Program has been designed to help offset the costs associated with the hosting this Tribute Website in perpetuity. Through the lighting of a memorial candle, your thoughtful gesture will be recorded in the Book of Memories and the proceeds will go directly towards helping ensure that the family and friends of Ronald Hansbrough can continue to memorialize, re-visit, interact with each other and enhance this tribute for future generations.

Thank you.

Cancel
Select Candle

Obituary for Ronald Hansbrough

Ronald Hansbrough
Ronald A. Hansbrough
AKA: COACH, BUTCH and BONES
Ronald (Coach Butch) Hansbrough of the east side of Toledo was born on May 14, 1947 in Toledo, Ohio to the late Nina Mack. He departed this earthly life surrounded by his family on December 31, 2017 at the age of seventy (70) at his residence.

He was preceded in death by his mother Nina R. Mack and one (1) daughter Kori M. Watson.

Ronald worked for Sun Federal and Chrysler Jeep. He coached the Oakdale Vikings football for many, many years loving the kids. He was also an Ohio State fan from the heart. He enjoyed playing golf from sun up to sun down 7 days a week with family and friends. He had a heart of gold.

Ronald is survived by one (1) sister Ernestine (Franklin) Flaggs, one (1) granddaughter Korrina Watson, two (2) great-granddaughters, one (1) niece Rochelle Wilborn, two (2) nephews Craig Wilborn, Franklin Flaggs Jr., Numerous cousins.

His smile will be remembered always.
Order Flowers
Recently Shared Condolences
Recently Shared Stories
Recently Shared Photos